Concert dates

July 2018

5-07-2018 Spin Bird| Stefan Cassemenos | Liddiard Gallery Piano Festival| England

30-07-2018 Dances and Canons | Saskia Lankhoorn | Gränslandet – symfonisk fest | Sweden

31-07-2018 Velvet| Geoff Gartner and Daniel Herscovitch | Sydney Conservatorium of Music| Australia

August 2018

28-08-2018 Ridgeway | Bang on a Can All-Stars | Melbourne Recital Centre | AU

30 -9 Ridgeway|  Bang on a Can All-Stars| Home of the Arts| Gold Coast | AU

September 2018

06-09-2018 Saint John Song | Temko | Gaudeamus Muziekweek

20 -9 The Dam and Herz Cycle (Tarantella, Lidy’s Piece, Telephone, Dies Irae, Dance, Incantation, Spin Bird)|  Night of the Tarantella| Zielsverwanten| Muziekgebouw NL

22 -9 The Dam and Herz Cycle (Tarantella, Lidy’s Piece, Telephone, Dies Irae, Dance, Incantation, Spin Bird)|  Night of the Tarantella| Korzo Theater| Den Haag

24-9 Lidy’s Piece, Tarantella | Vrije Geluiden | Tivoli Vredenburg | Utrecht

October 2018

5 -6 Fatal Strangers|  Dots and Loops Festival| Melbourne AU
12 -13 Fatal Strangers|  Dots and Loops Festival| Brisbane AU
22-10 Synaesthesia Suite | MusicNow | Chicago Symphony Chamber Music Series with Missy Mazzoli | Chicago
23-10-2018 Saint John Song | TEMKO | De Link, Tilburg
24-10 Bushranger Psychodrama | Iarla O’lionard | National Concert Hall Dublin | Ireland
25 -10 Stories for Ocean Shells|  TBA| Cello Bienale| Muziekgebouw NL
27 -10 Arc-en-Ciel |  Amsterdam Sinfonietta| Cello Bienale| Muziekgebouw NL
31-10 Arc-en-Ciel |  Amsterdam Sinfonietta| Herz-zaal| Tivoli Vredenburg NL
Oct-Nov Cassini Sculpture on exhibition at Wilde Westen until November 4 | Belgium

November 2018

1-11 Arc-en-Ciel |  Amsterdam Sinfonietta| Tilburg| NL
2 -11 Lux Aeterna: VIVID |  Herz Ensemble and Choir| November Music| Den Bosch NL
2-11 The Dam | Icebreaker | Sound Festival | Scotland
3-11 Whoever you are come forth | Tom Sanderman | Noordbrabants Museum | November Music | Den Bosch
3-11 Arc-en-Ciel |  Amsterdam Sinfonietta| Muziekgebouw| NL
4-11 Arc-en-Ciel |  Amsterdam Sinfonietta| November Music| Den Bosch NL
4-11 Spin Bird, Bestiary, Lucidity | Vivian Choi | November Music | Den Bosch
6-11 Bloodmoon October, Bestiary, Lucidity | Vivian Choi | De Link | Tilburg
7-11 Spin Bird, Bestiary, Lucidity | Vivian Choi | Sounds of Music| Groningen

9-11 Music and Religion/ Book launch by Joep Christenhusz | Symposium | November Music | Den Bosch NL
10-11 Gender balance and Diversity | Symposium | November Music | Den Bosch
11-11 The Dam | System Restart | Icebreaker | Verkadefabriek | November Music | NL
13-11 Lecture: Sacred Environment & Bosch Requiem | Composition department | Univeristy of Nottingham | UK
16-11 Velvet | Francesco Dillon & Emmanuel Torquati | Genoa | Italy

December 2018

15-12 Sensitive Spot | Alex Ranieri | Absent Other | Brisbane Festival

January 2019

12-13 The Dam | Suppression Dam | Ensemble Offspring & Ensemble Adapter| Casula Powerhouse Arts Centre | Sydney Festival | Sydney

18-1 Ridgeway | Bang on a Can | King’s Place

February 2019

7-2 | x gen x | Herz Ensemble | Zielsverwanten | Herz Ensemble | Muziekgebouw
15-2 Velvet | Ashley Bathgate | Carlsbad Festival of Music |St. Michael’s by the Sea Episcopal Church, Carlsbad, CA 92008 CA | USA
14-2 | x gen x | Herz Ensemble| Zielsverwanten | Korzo Theater | The Hague NLD
21-2 Velvet | Ashley Bathgate and Lisa Moore | CSUF Fullerton CA | USA

March 2019

3-3 | Godin | solo cello | Kate Ellis cello | National Concert Hall | Dublin
3-3 Spin Bird | Ensemble Global | Ars Musica | Munich | De
9-3 Whoever you are come forth, Stories for Ocean Shells, Synaesthesia Suite, House of Shards and Shadows, Broken Rosary, Prayer (premiere) | Adelaide Festival | Ukaria Arts Centre | SA | AUS

15-3 Ave Maria | Bauwien van der Meer | fantastic Women | Korzo Theater Den Haag
16-3 Broken Rosary | Matangi Quartet | Korzo Theater | Den Haag

April 2019

3-4 | Space Junk, Klepsydra, The Art of Levitation| ASKO Schoenberg | Zielsverwanten | Muziekgebouw | NL

4-4 | Space Junk , Klepsydra, The Art of Levitation| ASKO Schoenberg | Hertz | TivoliVredenburg | NL

05-04-2019 Saint John Song| TEMKO |Muziekgebouw aan ’t IJ – World Minimal Music Festival

TOUR Cicadidae | Australian String Quartet | Dunkeld VIC | AU
6 April 2019 (ASQ Dunkeld Festival of Music) Myers’ Library, Dunkeld, VIC
8 April 2019 (ASQ Dunkeld Festival of Music) Myers’ Library, Dunkeld, VIC

6-4 Lux Aeterna: VIVID | Willoughby Symphony | Sydney | AU

7-4 Lux Aeterna: VIVID | Willoughby Symphony | Sydney | AU

4 April – 7 April Cassini Scupture | exhibition | World Minimal Music Festival | Musicgebouw aan ‘t Ij

May 2019

2-5 Heather and Synaesthesia Suite| Anna McMichael | Melbourne Recital Centre | Melbourne AUS

11 May Saint John Song | TEMKO | Korzo Theater | The Hague | Netherlands

TOUR Cicadidae | Australian String Quartet | Dunkeld VIC | AU
17 May 2019 (ASQ Morning Concert) UKARIA Cultural Centre, Mt Barker, SA
21 May 2019 (National Program) Conservatorium Theatre, Brisbane, QLD
23 May 2019, (National Program) City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW
26 May 2019 (National Program)
Gandel Hall, National Gallery of Australia, Canberra, ACT
27 May 2019 (National Program) Melbourne Recital Centre, Melbourne, VIC
28 May 2019 (National Program) Government House Ballroom, Perth, WA
12 July 2019 (William Barton with the ASQ) Space Theatre, Adelaide Festival Centre, SA

June 2019

1-6 Piano Concerto | Willoughby Symphony | Town Hall | Sydney | AU

2-6 Piano Concerto | Willoughby Symphony | Town Hall | Sydney | AU

September 2019

14-9 TBA | Orgelpark | Amsterdam | NLD