Concert dates

 

January 2018

07-1 270 Spin Bird|  Stefan Cassomenos|St John the Evangelist
King Street Flinders| Peninsula Festival Melbourne AU

16-1 270 Flights of Fancy|  Haags Saxophone Quartet with pianist Time Sabel| De Link | Tilburg

19-1 House of Shards and Shadows | Susie Tell me a Story | Susanna Bosch | LandMuzik Schulwerk | Linz Festival | Austria

February 2018

03-02 Bushranger Psychodrama | Iarla O’lionard+PubliQ | Symphony Space | New York

10-02 The Hermit Thrush and the Astronaut | Robert Black | Music at the Edge | Pittsburgh http://www.music.pitt.edu/mote

March 2018

5 -3 Rebellion| Francesco Dillon| Huddersfield | UK
7 -3 The Dam|  Icebreaker| Audiograft Holywell | UK
8-3 Bloodmoon October | Noisy Women | International Women’s Day at Queensland Conservatorium of Music | Brisbane | AU
27-3 The Body is an Ear, Spin Bird, Stories for Ocean Shells | Saskia Lankhoorn | Ankara Piano Festival | Turkey | i

April 2018

5-4 Porcelain | Composition workshop |West Australian Academy of Performing Arts | AUS

6-4 Homage to my boots | Lines of Flight | CD Launch | Gallop House | AUS

7-4 Sacred Environment | listening hour | Highgate Continental | Perth | AUS

8-4 Homage to my boots | Community Day | National Trust | Gallop House | AUS

10-4 Porcelain | Lecture | Post graduate Seminar | University of Western Australia | Perth | AUS

10-4 Red Flame Blue Flame |  Heather Roche| University of London| UK

13 -4 Sensitive Spot|  Vicky Chow | MATA FESTIVAL| The Kitchen| New York

17-4 Whoever you are come forth | Tom Sanderman | Intro in situ | Maastricht NL

25-4 Sensitive Spot | Alex Ranieri | Firth Hall | Sheffield, UK.
https://classicalsheffield.org.uk/events/2018/sound-laboratory-intended-inventions

27-4 Sacred Environment | Post graduate seminar | West Australian Academy of Performing Arts | AUS

May 2018

5 -5 Tarantella|  Jellantsje de Vries| Vrije Noten – Componistendiner| Muziekgebouw NL https://www.muziekgebouw.nl/agenda/Concerten/6949/Componistendiner//

10 -5 Synaesthesia Suite|  Joe Puglia| Wildcard| Muziekgebouw NL

14 -5 Herz Cycle|  Herz trio | Muzikale Salon| Muziekgebouw NL

15-5 Coral Speak | Louise Devenish | The Sewing Room | Perth AU

16-5 Sensitive Spot | Grand Band | SPCO Liquid Music | US
http://www.liquidmusic.org/grand-band-physical-sound/
20-5 Coral Speak | Louise Devenish | Z Ward| Adelaide AU
22-5 Coral Speak | Louise Devenish | Jugglers Art Space | Brisbane AU
24-5 Coral Speak | Louise Devenish | Music Auditorium | Melbourne AU

June 2018

5 -6 Hermit Thrush and the Astronaut|Robert Black| New Music on the Point Festival | Vermont USA

19-6 Lidy’s Piece & Dies Irae | Lidy Blijdorp | Bach Festival | Dordrecht| NL

19-6 Meet the Composer | Interview with Marieke Hopman | Bach Festival | Dordrecht | NL

20-6 Eclipsed Vision | Ludwig and Capella Amsterdam | Bach Festival Dordrecht | NL

21 -6 Lucidiy – Eyes of Hands|  Bach Festival| Dordrecht NL

21-6 Herz Cycle and Tarantellas | Herz Trio curated by Lidy Blijdorp | Amstelkerk | Amsterdam | NL

26 -6 Cassini |  Villa La Pietra | Florence| Italy

July 2018

6-8 July Blindfold | Gender Diversity in Music Making | Keynote | Conference | Monash University | https://arts.monash.edu/events/event/the-gender-diversity-in-music-making-conference/ | Melbourne AU

9-10 July Retraints | Session recording with Restraints ensemble | Sydney AU

22 – 7 Porcelain | Slagwerk Den Haag with Susanna Borsch | Wonderfeel | Netherlands

28-7 Whoever you are come forth, Sadness, Stories for Ocean Shells, Dies Irae | Louise King, Rachel Smith, Caroline Henbest, Theresa Milanvovik | Stradbroke Chamber Music Festival | AU

September 2018

20 -9 The Dam and others|  Night of the Tarantella| Zielsverwanten| Muziekgebouw NL

October 2018

5 -6 Fatal Strangers|  Dots and Loops Festival| Melbourne AU
12 -13 Fatal Strangers|  Dots and Loops Festival| Brisbane AU
25 -10 Stories for Ocean Shells|  TBA| Cello Bienale| Muziekgebouw NL
27 -10 Arc-en-Ciel |  Amsterdam Sinfonietta| Cello Bienale| Muziekgebouw NL
31-10Arc-en-Ciel |  Amsterdam Sinfonietta| Herz-zaal| Tivoli Vredenburg NL

November 2018

1-11 Arc-en-Ciel |  Amsterdam Sinfonietta| Tilburg| NL
2 -11 Lux Aeterna: VIVID |  Herz Ensemble and Choir| November Music| Den Bosch NL
3-11 Arc-en-Ciel |  Amsterdam Sinfonietta| Muziekgebouw| NL
4-11 Arc-en-Ciel |  Amsterdam Sinfonietta| November Music| Den Bosch NL
4-11 Spin Bird, Bestiary, Lucidity | Vivian Choi | November Music | Den Bosch
9-11 Music and Religion | Symposium | November Music | Den Bosch NL
21-11 TBA | Backstage | Sydney AU

December 2018

18-12 Bloodwood Series | Ken Unsworth Studio | Sydney AU
21-12 Bloodwood Series  | Wollombi | Hunter Valley AU

February 2019

7-2 | x gen x | (curatorial) | Zielsverwanten | Herz Ensemble | Muziekgebouw

April 2019

3-4 | Space Junk | ASKO Schoenberg | Zielsverwanten | Muziekgebouw | NL

4-4 | Space Junk | ASKO Schoenberg | Hertz | TivoliVredenburg | NL

6-4 Lux Aeterna: VIVID | Willoughby Symphony | Town Hall | Sydney | AU

7-4 Lux Aeterna: VIVID | Willoughby Symphony | Town Hall | Sydney | AU

May 2019

2-5 Percussion Concerto | Claire Edwardes | Melbourne Symphony | Robert Blackwood Hall, Monash University

June 2019

1-6 Piano Concerto | Willoughby Symphony | Town Hall | Sydney | AU

2-6 Piano Concerto | Willoughby Symphony | Town Hall | Sydney | AU

September 2019

14-9 TBA | Orgelpark | Amsterdam | NLD